Tournament Dates: July 11, 2020 through August 08, 2020
Printable Version of Rosters:
- High School All Star Teams
- Inland Empire All Stars Roster
- Orange County All Stars Roster
# | Name | Position | B/T | Ht | Wt | Yr | School |
23 | Adam Christopher | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 160 | 2023 | LMU |
45 | Aharon Modlin | INF | R/R | 5’10 | 185 | 2020 | Pepperdine |
49 | Alex Cornwell | LHP | L/L | 6’2 | 190 | 2021 | USC |
35 | Andrew Reitmeyer | RHP | R/R | 6’4 | 220 | 2021 | Houston Baptist |
46 | Brett Garcia | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 195 | 2021 | Cypress College |
6 | Caden Connor | OF | L/L | 6’1 | 185 | 2022 | CSUF |
11 | Carson Lambert | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 220 | 2021 | USC |
12 | Chandler Champlain | RHP | R/R | 6’5 | 220 | 2021 | USC |
22 | Cristian Lopez | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 230 | 2021 | U of Illinois Chicago |
40 | Connor Burns | C | R/R | 6’1 | 185 | 2023 | Long Beach St |
1 | D’Andre Smith | INF | R/R | 5’9 | 180 | 2022 | USC |
10 | EJ Andrews | OF | R/R | 6’1 | 200 | 2021 | Fresno State |
18 | Evan Adolphus | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 225 | 2022 | CSUF |
48 | Everhett Hazelwood | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 185 | 2021 | U Kansas |
30 | Hayden Winters | OF | R/R | 6’2 | 220 | 2021 | U Houston |
8 | Jackson Lyon | OF | R/R | 5’10 | 175 | 2021 | CSUF |
47 | Jared Thomas | C/ OF | L/R | 6’0 | 181 | 2022 | U Miami |
33 | Jordan Ku | INF | R/R | 6’1 | 175 | 2023 | OCC |
4 | Josh Sheck | INF | R/R | 6’4 | 205 | 2021 | UC Irvine |
50 | Josh Swales | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 180 | 2023 | College of Southern Nevada |
13 | Julian Aguiar | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 180 | 2021 | El Camino College |
26 | Justin Schubert | RHP / OF | R/R | 6’2 | 175 | 2021 | RCC |
3 | Kameron Guangorena | C/ OF | L/R | 6’0 | 195 | 2021 | CSUF |
9 | Kyle Anderson | RHP | R/R | 6’0 | 180 | 2023 | UC Riverside |
Manny Casillas | LHP | L/L | 6’1 | 195 | 2021 | Mt. San Antonio College | |
19 | Matt Ottino | INF/ OF | R/R | 5’11 | 185 | 2021 | Fresno State |
17 | Matt Sanchez | RHP | R/R | 6’0 | 190 | 2021 | CSUF |
Michael Weisberg | RHP | R/R | 6’4 | 195 | 2021 | CSUF | |
5 | Ricky Tiedemann | LHP | L/L | 6’3 | 200 | 2021 | Long Beach CC |
25 | Sean McLeod | INF/ OF | R/R | 5’9 | 165 | 2023 | Long Beach State |
37 | Sebastian Diaz | RHP | R/R | 5’10 | 170 | 2021 | Cypress College |
20 | Tyresse Turner | INF/ OF | R/R | 5’10 | 170 | 2021 | USC |
15 | Wes Scott | RHP | R/R | 6’0 | 180 | 2022 | U of Arizona |
# | Name | Position | B/T | Ht | Wt | Yr | School |
23 | Adrian Chaidez | RHP | R/R | 6’1 | 170 | 2021 | UCLA |
9 | Alex Schrier | RHP | R/R | 6’0 | 185 | 2024 | UCSB |
16 | Alec Weigel | RHP | R/R | 6’1 | 170 | 2024 | Cal Baptist |
44 | Austin Schell | C | R/R | 6’0 | 195 | 2021 | CSUF |
20 | Brett Finnel | RHP | R/R | 6’4 | 215 | 2021 | Cal Baptist |
2 | Cameron Repetti | INF/ RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 200 | 2022 | CSUF |
15 | Chad Castillo | OF | L/R | 6’3 | 205 | 2021 | Cal Baptist |
11 | Chase Hanson | OF/ RHP | L/R | 6’4 | 195 | 2021 | Orange Coast College |
30 | Christian Culpepper | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 193 | 2022 | Cal Baptist |
38 | Christian Kirtley | C/ OF | R/R | 6’0 | 185 | 2021 | UCSB |
33 | Christian Rodriquez | RHP | R/R | 6’6 | 185 | 2023 | CSUF |
40 | Cole Pofek | OF | L/L | 6’2 | 185 | 2021 | UC Riverside |
31 | Damon Keith | OF | R/R | 6’3 | 195 | 2021 | Cal Baptist |
1 | David Vizcaino | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 195 | 2021 | RCC |
13 | Eric Bigani | C/ INF | R/R | 6’0 | 200 | 2021 | UNLV |
26 | Gavin Kinney | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 180 | 2021 | Chico St |
8 | Harrison Spohn | INF | R/R | 6’2 | 206 | 2021 | Cal Baptist |
21 | Jacob Vargas | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 215 | 2023 | CSUF |
17 | Jake Lopez | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 215 | 2021 | Orange Coast College |
12 | JJ Cruz | INF | L/R | 6’3 | 180 | 2022 | CSUF |
24 | Joel Tonero | LHP | L/L | 6’0 | 170 | 2022 | Chaffey College |
5 | Joseph Romero | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 195 | 2023 | Cal Baptist |
39 | Mario Tostado | C | R/R | 5’10 | 165 | 2021 | Cypress College |
29 | Mason McGarvey | LHP | L/L | 6’4 | 235 | 2021 | Cal Baptist |
32 | Max Miller | INF | R/R | 6’2 | 195 | 2021 | CSUF |
19 | Michael Marsh | INF | R/R | 6’0 | 205 | 2023 | UCSB |
25 | Nick Hansen | INF | R/R | 6’4 | 225 | 2022 | Grand Canyon |
6 | Porter Pittman | OF | R/R | 5’11 | 185 | 2023 | New Mexico St |
22 | Sam Gomez | LHP | L/L | 6’0 | 200 | 2021 | CSUF |
4 | Spencer Bengard | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 200 | 2023 | Cal Baptist |
# | Name | Position | B/T | Ht | Wt | School |
28 | Blake Adams | RHP | R/R | 6’2″ | 205 | University of Arkansas |
23 | Branden Boissiere | IF/OF | L/L | 6’0″ | 200 | University of Arizona |
29 | Bryce Warrecker | RHP | L/R | 6’8″ | 225 | Cal Poly San Luis Obispo |
22 | Casey Dykstra | RHP | L/R | 5’10” | 190 | Azusa Pacific University |
11 | Charlie Adamson | RHP | R/R | 6’5″ | 185 | UCSB |
17 | Christian Encarnacion | 3B | R/R | 6’2″ | 225 | Oklahoma State University |
37 | Derek True | RHP | R/R | 6’2″ | 195 | Cal Poly San Luis Obispo |
18 | DJ Contreras | RHP | R/R | 6’3″ | 185 | Arizona Western |
26 | Elijah Trest | RHP | L/R | 6’3″ | 200 | University of Arkansas |
14 | Grant Weiss | C | R/R | 6’3″ | 190 | Loyola Marymount University |
15 | Ian Churchill | LHP | L/L | 6’2″ | 185 | University of Arizona |
2 | Jace Jung | 2B | L/R | 6’0″ | 200 | Texas Tech University |
13 | Jack O’Dowd | IF | L/R | 6’2″ | 190 | Vanderbuilt University |
30 | Jackson Cunningham | RHP | R/R | 5’10” | 175 | Cal State Northridge |
16 | Jake Harrell | LHP | L/L | 6’4″ | 190 | Fresno State University |
45 | Justin Campbell | RHP | R/R | 6’7′ | 230 | Oklahoma State University |
27 | Kyle Luckham | RHP | R/R | 6’2″ | 210 | Cal State Fullerton |
38 | Luke Taggart | RHP | R/R | 6’2″ | 220 | University of Oklahoma |
8 | Matthew McLain | SS/2B | R/R | 5’11” | 170 | UCLA |
21 | Nick Nastrini | RHP | R/R | 6’3″ | 205 | UCLA |
4 | Nick Oakley | OF | L/R | 5’9″ | 165 | UCSB |
35 | Nick Proctor | RHP | R/R | 5’9″ | 182 | UC Berkeley |
10 | Noah Cardenas | C | R/R | 6’1″ | 190 | UCLA |
25 | Omar Veloz | C | R/R | 6’1″ | 205 | Cal State Fullerton |
3 | Pat Caulfield | OF | R/R | 5’10” | 180 | UCLA |
20 | Peyton Graham | SS | R/R | 6’4″ | 170 | University of Oklahoma |
24 | Peyton Pallette | RHP | R/R | 6’0″ | 165 | University of Arkansas |
32 | Roman Angelo | RHP | R/R | 6’4″ | 215 | Cal State Bakersfield |
7 | Ryan Holgate | OF | L/L | 6’2″ | 205 | University of Arizona |
6 | Sean McLain | OF | R/R | 5’11” | 175 | Arizona State |
12 | Sean Mullen | RHP | R/R | 6’1″ | 195 | UCLA |
34 | Spencer Jones | LHP | L/L | 6’7″ | 215 | Vanderbilt University |
44 | Steven Zobac | RHP | R/L | 6’2″ | 205 | UC Berkeley |
39 | Titus Groeneweg | LHP | L/L | 6’5″ | 195 | Cal State Fullerton |
# | Name | Position | B/T | Ht | Wt | Yr | School |
5 | BRIAN HAZELWOOD | P | R-L | 5’8 | 150 | FR | PALOMAR CC |
28 | CADE SWENSON | P | R-R | 6’3 | FR | PALOMAR CC | |
26 | CADEN SZUBO | OF/P | R-R | 6’1 | 180 | FR | PALOMAR CC |
16 | CHANDLER CAMERON | P | R-R | 6’5 | 200 | FR | U OF NO. COLORADO |
1 | COLBY RAFAIL | INF | R-R | 5’10 | 175 | SR | VISTA HS |
15 | COLTON BULGER | P | R-R | 6’0 | 180 | SO | CYPRESS CC |
9 | DAVID BAER | P | R-R | 6’1 | 200 | SO | BETHEL (TN) |
22 | DREW THOMAS | 3B | R-R | 6’3 | 225 | SO | PACIFIC U (OR) |
2 | DYLAN MORACE | INF-OF | R-R | 5’10 | 170 | SO | UCCS |
7 | ETHAN ELLIS | OF | R-R | 6’1 | 180 | FR | CSU SAN MARCOS |
EVERETT KENNEDY | P | R-R | 5’0 | 165 | FR | SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN | |
4 | GRIFFIN TEISHER | OF | L-R | 6’0 | 165 | SR | CSU SAN MARCOS |
25 | GRIFFIN ZITKO | C | R-R | 5’6 | 150 | FR | CAL LUTHERAN |
28 | HAYDEN SALVERDA | LHP | L-L | 6’1 | 175 | JR | UCCS |
29 | HUNTER DENNY | P | R-R | 6’2 | 170 | FR | PALOMAR CC |
12 | JACOB MANTIPLY | P | L-L | 5’10 | 150 | FR | PALOMAR CC |
17 | JACKSON SKELLET | ||||||
21 | JEREMY LOPES | P | R-R | 6’2 | 225 | SO | DAKOTA STATE |
19 | JESSE NAVARRO | P | R-R | 6’0 | 170 | FR | PALOMAR CC |
6 | JOEY HAUCK | OF | L-L | 6’0 | 185 | JR | CSU STANISLAUS |
13 | JOHNATHON COMBS | C | R-R | 5’11 | 205 | FR | CSU SAN MARCOS |
32 | JOSE MEZA | INF | R-R | 6’2 | 190 | SO | AVILA U (MO) |
17 | LIAM BAILEY | 2B-SS | R-R | 6’2 | 175 | FR | PALOMAR CC |
14 | LOGAN PARKER | OF/P | R-R | 6’0 | 165 | FR | PALOMAR CC |
10 | MASON CAMPBELL | OF | L-R | 5’8 | 180 | JR | HAWAII HILO |
20 | MIKE VILLIANI | P | R-R | 6’3 | 175 | SR | EL CAMINO HS |
24 | MICAH ANSELMO | C | R-R | 6’1 | JR | CHICO STATE | |
8 | MITCH MORALEZ | INF | R-R | 5’10 | 180 | JR | UTAH VALLEY U |
11 | RICARDO YOQUIGUA | 1B/OF/P | L-L | 6’2 | 165 | JR | PT. LOMA NAZARENE |
18 | RYAN ROBINSON | RHP | R-R | 5’10 | 180 | JR | CAL STATE EAST BAY |
3 | SCOTT ANDERSON | 2B-P | R-R | 5’11 | 185 | SO | PT. LOMA NAZARENE |
23 | TIM CARLSON | P | R-R | 6’4 | 180 | SO | MINOT ST.(MN) |
27 | TREVOR COMMERFORD | P | R-R | 6’4 | 220 | JR | WESTCLIFF U |
# | Name | Position | School / YR |
23 | ANDREW ARTEAGA | C/1B | CP POMONA/2021 |
5 | ANDY VIERA | UTL | COC/SOPH/2021 |
56 | BLAKE REILLY | RHP | GRAND CANYON/FR/2021 |
30 | CADE NICHOL | RHP | COLORADO MESA/FR/2021 |
51 | CHARLES AKER | LHP | SC/FR/2012 |
67 | CONNER KERSHAW | RHP/OF | LMU/FR/2021 |
59 | CONNER SKERTICH | LHP | USF/FR/2021 |
53 | COREY JONES | OF | COC/FR/2021 |
53 | DEZ GATES | OF | SONOMA ST/JR/2022 |
71 | DREW SUTHERLAND | LHP | GEORGEFOX/FR/2021 |
62 | IAN SOCKETT | LHP | COC/FR/2021 |
57 | IAN VOGENTHALER | RHP | OCCIDENTAL/JR/2021 |
64 | JACK HODGINS | RHP | HENDRICKS ARK./SOPH/2021 |
68 | JACOB WILSON | INF | GRAND CANYON/FR/2021 |
52 | JARED MILLER | C/UTL | GEORGE FOX/FR/2021 |
42 | JAYDEN MYATT | UTL | COC/FR/2021 |
17 | JEFF PIERANTONI | INF | YALE/FR/2021 |
55 | JOAQUIN HINES | INF | FRESNO ST/FR/2021 |
50 | JOSH YOSFAN | LHP | COC/FR/2021 |
60 | KHRISTIAN SCOTT | RHP | CHICO ST/SR/2020 |
58 | LUCAS GARZA | INF | LINDENWOOD COLL/ FR/2021 |
41 | MASON LE | INF | CSUN/FR/2021 |
37 | MOISES GARCIA | INF | MARYMOUNT/2018 |
22 | NOAH KURTOSKY | OF | COC/RF/2021 |
63 | NOLAN KUTCHER | OF | COC/FR/2021 |
65 | OWEN HACKMAN | RHP | LMU/FR/2021 |
54 | QUINTT LANDIS | C | PEPPERDINE/FR/2021 |
27 | ROY VERDEJO | OF | MASTERS/SR/2021 |
54 | RYAN REYNOLDS | RHP | CAL STATE BAKO/FR/2021 |
54 | STEVE APPERSON | RHP | SIMI HS 2020/2021 OPEN |
7 | TYLER GODELL | OF | COC/2020/2021 UNDECIDED |
35 | VINCE REILLY | RHP/OF | UNIV HAWAII/FR/2021 |
72 | ZACHARY SINGH | LHP | SAN JOSE ST/FR/2021 |
70 | ZAY PENA | INF | WABASH JC/FR/2019 |
# |
Name |
Position |
B |
T |
Ht |
Wt |
School |
10 | Alex Boshers | P | R | 6′ 4″ | 210 | Cleburne Railroaders | |
58 | Alex Crosby | Utility | L | R | 6’1″ | 215 | |
31 | Alex Leach | P | R | 6′ 3″ | 200 | Windy City Thunderbolts | |
20 | Andrew Bash | P | R | 6′ | 195 | Gateway Grizzlies | |
53 | Andrew Guardino | P | R | 6′ 4″ | 180 | Cuesta College | |
2 | Brett Young | OF | R | R | 5’10” | 175 | |
32 | Bryan Menendez Muniz | RHP | R | R | 5’11” | 200 | UNLV |
17 | Chase Walter | P | R | 6’4″ | 175 | Cal Poly | |
50 | Coleman Huntley | RHP | R | R | 6’3″ | 215 | |
33 | Connor Gurnick | IF | R | R | 5′ 11″ | 200 | Cal Poly |
46 | Hunter Cullen | OF | L | L | 6’0″ | 190 | |
7 | Jackson Smith | C·1B·OF | L | R | 6′ 1″ | 190 | Gary S.S. Railcats |
40 | Jamey Smart | IF·1B·OF | L | L | 6′ 4″ | 240 | Windy City Thunderbolts |
3 | Jay Prather | 2B·SS | L | R | 5′ 8″ | 165 | Gary S.S. Railcats |
18 | Jose Mercado | IF | R | R | 5′ 9″ | 180 | Gary S.S. Railcats |
16 | Josh Norwood | P | L | 6′ 3″ | 200 | Gateway Grizzlies | |
23 | Justin Lamazares | C·OF | R | R | 5′ 8″ | 180 | Free Agent |
Kevin Grendell | P | L | |||||
2 | Mason Marquez | OF | R | R | 6′ | 190 | UCSB |
54 | Matt Vonderschmidt | P | R | 6′ | 195 | Gateway Grizzlies | |
24 | McClain O’Connor | IF·SS·UT | R | R | 5′ 10″ | 185 | UCSB |
55 | Neil Uskali | P | R | 6′ 3″ | 205 | Gateway Grizzlies | |
11 | Nick Gatewood | C·1B | L | R | 6′ 1″ | 210 | Gateway Grizzlies |
4 | Raul Shah | IF·SS·UT | R | R | 6′ 2″ | 180 | Free Agent |
21 | Ray Jones | OF | L | L | 6′ | 200 | Gary S.S. Railcats |
32 | Ricardo Garcia | P | R | 6′ 2″ | 250 | Free Agent | |
14 | Ryan Guardino | OF | R | R | 6′ 4″ | 210 | Wofford University |
24 | Sam Dexter | IF | R | R | 5’11” | 185 | |
57 | Sean Johnson | P | R | 6′ 7″ | 230 | Lake Erie Crushers | |
9 | Travis Welker | 2B·SS | R | R | 5′ 7″ | 170 | Allen-Hancock College |
# | Name | Position | Ht | Wt | Yr | School |
32 | Ashton Goddard | P | 6’4 | 210 | R-Jr. | Saddleback |
34 | Brett Pierson | P | 6’1 | 190 | Fr. | Lewis & Clark College |
25 | Brett Zenk | C|1B | 6’2 | 195 | Fr. | St. Edward’s University |
9 | Cameron Hirahara | OF | 6’0 | 185 | Jr. | Vanguard |
13 | Cameron Kundig | P | 6’3 | 175 | So. | Univ. of Redlands |
20 | Chad Wilson | P | 6’0 | 185 | Jr. | Cal State Northridge |
15 | Chris Hardin | P|3B | 6’2 | 190 | So. | Univ. of Redlands |
29 | Dante Faicchio | 1B|3B|OF | 6’2 | 205 | So. | Irvine Valley College |
19 | Dirk Ryan | INF|OF | 6’0 | 205 | So. | Los Angeles Pierce |
21 | Donovan Waitman | P | 5’11 | 190 | Fr. | LA Pierce |
2 | Esteban Nakashima | INF | 5’8 | 165 | So. | Univ of Redlands |
6 | Evan Leibl | C|OF | 5’11 | 185 | Fr. | LMU |
7 | Gabriel Barthelmass | OF | 5’11 | 185 | Jr. | Vanguard |
28 | Hank Schineller | 1B | 6’5 | 220 | So. | Irvine Valley College |
31 | Jackson Briscoe | P | 6’1 | 190 | So. | Los Angeles Pierce |
8 | Jakob Ghammachi | INF|OF | 5’9 | 190 | Fr. | Lewis & Clark College |
33 | Joel Martinez | P | 6’3 | 188 | Fr. | Fullerton JC |
16 | Jordan Sprinkle | INF | 5’10 | 180 | Fr. | UC Santa Barbara |
3 | Justin Bailey | INF | 6’0 | 180 | So. | Lewis & Clark College |
12 | Kevin Kane | P | 6’2 | 180 | So. | Lewis & Clark College |
35 | Kolby Schiffer | P | 6’6 | 200 | Fr. | Loyola Marymount |
27 | Mark Kirkland | 1B | 6’5 | 245 | So. | Univ. of Redlands |
5 | Max Smyley | INF | 6’0 | 190 | So. | Univ. of Redlands |
14 | Nick Hanson | P | 6’0 | 185 | Fr. | Wagner |
30 | Noah Nieto | 3B | 6’2 | 170 | So. | East LA College |
10 | Payton Walsh | OF | 5’8 | 160 | Jr. | Univ. of Redlands |
26 | Sammy Diaz | C | 6’3 | 215 | Jr | Univ. of Redlands |
4 | Trevor McInerney | INF | 6’0 | 190 | Jr. | Cal State Stanisluas |
11 | William Grimm | P|1B|OF | 5’11 | 185 | Fr. | LMU |
1 | Zachary Freeman | OF | 6’1 | 180 | Fr. | Undecided |
# | Name | Position | Ht | Wt | Yr | School |
9 | Ben Davidson | INF | 5’10 | 200 | Fr. | LA Harbor College |
26 | Christian Wood | RHP | 6’2 | 175 | Orange Coast College | |
35 | Connor Martin | P | 6’6 | 235 | Fr. | UC Riverside |
25 | Connor Montgomery | OF | 6’4 | 215 | Jr. | Chapman |
20 | Gabriel Arellano | OF | 6’1 | 175 | Jr. | Chico State |
21 | Jake Reed | RHP | 6’2 | 185 | USD | |
11 | Jason Ajamian | 1B | 6’0 | 205 | R-Jr. | Cal State Northridge |
29 | Kenji Pallares | P | 6’2 | 195 | Fr. | UCLA |
8 | Matthew Maloney | C | 6’0 | 210 | R-Fr. | Orange Coast College |
4 | Matthew Piotrowski | INF | 5’11 | 185 | So. | Loyola Marymount |
31 | Matthew Wilson | P | 6’0 | 220 | Fr. | Millikan University |
7 | Nick Lopez | C | 5’7 | 190 | So. | San Francisco State |
13 | Nolan Funke | P|3B|OF | 6’2 | 175 | So. | Orange Coast College |
28 | Pierson Loska | 1B|3B|OF | 6’1 | 220 | R-Sr. | CSU Dominguez Hills |
14 | Richard Melgoza Jr. | P | 6’3 | 160 | So. | LA Harbor College |
17 | Travis Behrens | OF|P | 6’2 | 205 | So | Long Beach City College |
1 | Tristan Hanoian | INF | 5’9 | 170 | Jr. | University of Oregon |
# | Name | Position | Ht | Wt | Yr | School |
13 | Adam Castillo | P | 6’3 | 215 | So. | Point University |
10 | Alex Zerfass | 1B|3B | 5’11 | 190 | Fr. | Saddleback |
6 | Anthony McFarland | INF | 5’11 | 175 | Fr. | UC Riverside |
20 | Anthony Russo | OF | 6’2 | 205 | Fr. | UC Riverside |
16 | Benjamin Rodriguez | P | 5’9 | 155 | Fr. | Golden West |
8 | Braden Murphy | INF | 6’0 | 195 | Fr. | UC Irvine |
24 | Brett McCauley | OF | 6’0 | 190 | Fr. | Oregon |
29 | Brian Kraft | P | 6’4 | 190 | Fr. | Univ. of the Pacific |
30 | Caleb Turner | P | 6’4 | 215 | Fr. | Golden West |
21 | Cole Fleming | P | 6’1 | 185 | Jr. | Chapman |
14 | Dustin Allen | OF | 6’2 | 180 | Fr. | USD |
3 | Dylan Moore | P|OF | 6’2 | 190 | So. | Lewis and Clark College |
9 | Eli Stuart | INF | 5’11 | 180 | So. | UC Riverside |
23 | Enrique Bennett | OF | 6’3 | 200 | So. | UNLV |
19 | Jimi Welsher | P | 5’10 | 160 | Fr. | Orange Coast College |
11 | John Newman | C | 6’0 | 200 | Fr. | UC Santa Barbara |
31 | Kobe Anton | P | 6’0 | 200 | Gr-Sr. | Undecided |
27 | Marcus Johnson | OF | 6’2 | 210 | So. | Santa Ana College |
12 | Mason Grace | C | 6’2 | 180 | Fr. | UC Riverside |
4 | Nic Baum | INF | 6’0 | 175 | Fr. | UC Riverside |
26 | Nick Merkin | P | 6’1 | 185 | Fr. | Golden West |
28 | Nicolas Ramirez | P | 5’9 | 210 | Fr. | Citrus College |
7 | Noah Amenta | INF | 6’0 | 195 | So. | Golden West College |
1 | Ricardo Bennett | INF|OF | 5’8 | 165 | Fr. | Golden West |
2 | Robbie Haw | P|INF | 5’10 | 185 | So. | Irvine Valley College |
25 | Sawyer Chesley | 1B|3B|OF | 6’3 | 225 | Fr. | Fullerton JC |
5 | Shoma Yoshida | INF | 5’10 | 165 | Jr. | Concordia Univ Irvine |
17 | Tommy Temple | P|1B | 6’3 | 220 | Jr. | Whittier College |
32 | Tony Accordino Jr. | 1B | 6’0 | 225 | So. | Fullerton JC |
18 | Tyler Littlefield | INF | 5’10 | 180 | So. | USC Aiken |
15 | Zach Garber | P | 6’3 | 180 | Fr | Orange Coast College |
Name | Position | B | T | Ht | Wt | School |
Aaron Brooks | C | R | R | 6’0 | 220 | California Miramar U. |
Aaron Ratliff | OF | R | R | 5’11 | 220 | Grand Canyon U. |
Alex Sardina | SS -2b | R | R | 6’0 | 180 | UNLV |
Andrew Lujan | INF | L | R | 6’1 | 185 | Biola University |
Antonio Gomez | 3b- C | R | R | 5’11 | 190 | East LA JC |
Bobby Dutter | C – RHP | R | R | 6’2 | 200 | California Miramar U. |
Brandon Hernandez | SS -2b | R | R | 6’0 | 190 | East LA JC |
Cesar Oseguera | OF | R | R | 5’10 | 145 | Banning H.S. |
Eric Levia | 2b- SS | R | R | 5’11 | 180 | California Miramar U. |
Francisco Avena | Utility | R | R | 5’8 | 155 | East LA JC |
Gabriel Rovira | C-RHP | R | R | 5’8 | 145 | Cathedral HS |
Harrison Dunkel | SS -2b | L | R | 6’1 | 170 | CAL Lutheran |
Isaiah Gonzalez | RHP | R | R | 6’11 | 210 | Cypress JC |
Jacob Stewart | 1b – 3b | L | R | 6’2 | 175 | Chaffey JC |
Johnathan Francisco | LHP | R | L | 5’7 | 185 | California Miramar U. |
Jordon Estrada | RHP | R | R | 5’10 | 180 | California Miramar U. |
Kevin Abandy | OF | L | L | 6’0 | 180 | California Miramar U. |
Kevin Lopez | RHP | R | R | 6’0 | 190 | California Miramar U. |
Leonard Salas | RHP | R | R | 6’3 | 225 | Cerritos JC |
Lester Norseweather | 3b- OF | R | R | 5’10 | 190 | California Miramar U. |
Luis Ramos | RHP | R | R | 5’10 | 160 | East LA JC |
Marco Carbajal | 2b- SS | R | R | 5’8 | 155 | Bethesda University |
Navari Julius | 2b- SS | R | R | 6’2 | 190 | West LAJC |
Nick Bautista | RHP-1b-3b | R | R | 6’3 | 203 | Cypress College |
Noah Nieto | 3B | L | R | 6’2 | 170 | East LA College |
Robert Maldonado | LHP | L | L | 6’0 | 190 | East LA JC |
Roger Maldonado | RHP | R | R | 6’3 | 210 | Compton JC |
Ryan Limerick | OF | L | L | 6’0 | 175 | Notre Dame HS |
Sebastian Salazar | C | R | R | 5’10 | 190 | Cal State San Bernardino |
Taylor Steig | 1b – 3b | R | R | 6’4 | 220 | Palomar JC |
Tyler Wright | SS -2b | R | R | 5’10 | 180 | El Camino JC |
# |
Name |
Position |
Ht |
Wt |
School |
1 | Adrian Chaidez | P | 6’1 | 190 | UCLA |
23 | AJ Moreno | P|3B | 6’2 | 190 | Cal Poly Pomona |
26 | Andrew Arguello | P | 6’0 | 175 | Cerritos College |
5 | Austin Ruiz | P|3B | 6’4 | 230 | The Masters University |
22 | Brennen Carr | OF | 6’2 | 200 | Univ. of Redlands |
31 | Christos Stefanos | C | 6’0 | 210 | Saddleback |
8 | Cole Jordan | INF|OF | 5’10 | 185 | Mt. San Antonio College |
9 | Diego Cruz | P | 5’11 | 180 | Citrus College |
19 | Eli Paton | 1B|3B | 6’2 | 215 | UCLA |
25 | Eric Roher | RHP | 6’7 | 205 | Chaffey College |
1 | Gunnar Mangrann | INF | 6’0 | 185 | Golden West |
13 | Hayden Winters | 1B|LF | 6’2 | 230 | Univ. of Houston |
15 | Isaiah Montoya | INF | 5’10 | 180 | Undecided |
7 | Jaden Burns | OF | 6’0 | 185 | San Bernardino Valley |
17 | James Arakawa | INF | 5’8 | 160 | Univ. of the Pacific |
19 | Jesse Lopez | OF | 5’10 | 170 | Long Beach State |
21 | Jesse Villalobos | P|OF | 5’10 | 180 | Cal State Dominquez Hills |
22 | Jordan Ku | INF | 6’1 | 175 | Orange Coast |
20 | Josh Kennedy | OF | 6’1 | 205 | West LA College |
2 | Luke Watson | INF|OF | 5’11 | 185 | Cal Poly Pomona |
24 | Manny Casillas | P|DH | 6’1 | 195 | Mt. San Antonio College |
25 | Mario Tostado | C | 5’10 | 170 | Cypress College |
26 | Matt Nelson | P|DH | 6’5 | 205 | Orange Coast College |
4 | Nathan Garcia | RHP | 6’2 | 185 | Chaffey College |
29 | Nick Lopez | DH | 6’1 | 195 | Univ. of Illinois-Chicago |
31 | Noah Carr | INF | 5’9 | 185 | The Masters University |
12 | Sir Gomez | P | 6’0 | 185 | Sonoma State |
24 | Trevor Lukkes | OF | 6’0 | 185 | Ohio University |
33 | Tyler Beckley | P | 6’0 | 230 | Puget Sound |
17 | Tyler Montgomery | P | 6’6 | 190 | Cypress College |
16 | Vince Dolcemaschio | P | 6’0 | 185 | Oberlin College |
46 | Wyatt Johnson | P | 6’3 | 170 | Cal State Fullerton |
# | Name | Position | B/T | Year | School |
33 | Alex Gutierrez | C | R/R | Sr. | Valley City State Univ. |
24 | Andrew Renteria | INF | R/R | Sr. | University of Redlands |
36 | Angel Lerma | RHP | R/R | Pro | |
53 | Auggie Oseguerra | RHP | R/R | So. | Oxnard College |
7 | Austin Rubick | RHP | R/R | Pro | |
21 | Brandon Reyes | 1B/3B | R/R | Fr. | Undecided |
58 | Brock Mortenson | OF | L/R | Jr. | UCSB |
68 | Chase Lindemann | INF/OF | R/L | So. | Cal State Monterey Bay |
83 | Christian Kirtley | C | R/R | Jr. | UCSB |
27 | Darnel Prince | LHP | L/L | Sr. | Briar Cliff University |
4 | David Alamillo | MIF | L/R | Sr. | Southern Charleston |
57 | Dylan Gibbon | 1B | R/R | RSF | Undecided |
9 | Eric Alamillo | INF | R/R | So. | LA Harbor |
35 | Ethan Hagan | INF | R/R | RSF | College of the Canyons |
10 | Fabian Barcena | INF/OF | R/R | Sr. | Academy of the Arts |
21 | Garrett Alvarez | RHP | R/R | Pro | |
59 | Grayson Rocha | RHP | R/R | RSS | Ventura College |
88 | Greg Minier | LHP | L/L | Pro | |
80 | Jayden Fein | OF/3B | R/R | So. | San Diego State |
73 | Josiah Chavez | C | L/R | 2021 | Cal Baptist |
18 | Justin Schubert | RHP | R/R | RSS | Riverside City |
62 | Konner Arnold | RHP | R/R | Pro | |
13 | Mathew Wilmont | LHP | L/L | GSR | Ottawa University |
55 | Miles Minier | LHP | L/L | Jr. | Undecided |
20 | Rhyker Kennepohl | LHP | L/L | Jr. | Upper Iowa University |
64 | Ronald Garcia | RHP | R/R | Jr. | Undecided |
7 | Rudy Aguilar | SS | R/R | Sr. | San Francisco St. |
31 | Tanner Faitro | OF | R/R | Fr. | Undecided |
67 | Tommy Frutos | OF | L/R | RSS | Presentation College South Dakota |
41 | Tony Contreras | RHP | R/R | Jr. | Marymount California University |
47 | Will Pryor | OF/RHP | R/R | RSF | Moorpark College |
71 | Willie Barcena | DH | L/R | Sr. | Antelope Valley University |
# | NAME | POSITION | B/T | HT | WT | YR | SCHOOL |
17 | Adam Christopher | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 160 | 2023 | El Camino Real High School / LMU |
3 | AJ Moreno | INF | R/R | 6’3 | 190 | Bonita High School | |
4 | Alec Weigel | RHP | R/R | 6’1 | 170 | 2023 | Palm Desert High School /Cal Baptist |
7 | Blake Welte | OF | L/L | 5’8 | 135 | 2021 | Glendora High School / Citrus College |
12 | Brent Cota | LHP | L/L | 5’11 | 165 | 2021 | Alta Loma High School / Mt San Antonio College |
9 | Carson Suess | C | R/R | 5’11 | 185 | 2023 | Los Osos High School / South Carolina Aiken |
20 | Connor Burns | C | R/R | 6’1 | 185 | 2023 | Don Lugo High School / Long Beach State |
15 | D’Andre Smith | INF | R/R | 5’9 | 180 | 2022 | San Dimas High School / USC |
5 | David Vizcaino | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 195 | 2021 | Don Lugo High School / RCC |
24 | Eric Rohrer | RHP | R/R | 6’7 | 205 | 2021 | Claremont High School / Chaffey College |
10 | Jason Shedlock | INF | R/R | 6’2 | 165 | 2023 | Los Osos High School / CSUSB |
11 | Joey Yeutter | RHP | R/R | 6’1 | 170 | 2021 | Los Osos High School / Cuesta College |
16 | Josh Kennedy | OF | L/L | 6’0 | 205 | 2021 | Claremont High School / West LA College |
18 | Kyle Anderson | RHP | R/R | 6’0 | 180 | 2023 | Ettiwanda High School / UCR |
2 | Luke Watson | INF | R/R | 5’11 | 182 | Bonita High School | |
14 | Nathan Garcia | RHP | R/R | 6’2 | 195 | 2021 | Claremont High School / Chaffey College |
8 | Rider Gardner | RHP | R/R | 5’8 | 175 | Glendora High School | |
1 | Sean McLeod | INF | R/R | 5’9 | 165 | 2023 | Ayala High School / Long Beach State |
22 | Spencer Bengard | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 200 | 2023 | Valley View High School / Cal Baptist |
13 | Travis Hobbensiefken | INF | R/R | 6’2 | 170 | Ayala High School | |
6 | Zach Rodriguez | INF | R/R | 6’0 | 190 | 2023 | Vista Murrieta High School / UCSB |
# | NAME | POSITION | B/T | HT | WT | YR | SCHOOL |
14 | Christian Yogi | SS,C | R/R | 5’10” | 165 | 2023 | Long Beach Millikan High School/CSUN |
7 | Cole Quillin | LHP,OF | L/L | 5’11” | 170 | 2023 | San Juan Hills High School / Concordia |
12 | Eugene Jeon | 3B | R/R | 6’0 | 190 | 2023 | La Mirada High School/UCSB |
6 | Garret Guillemette | C | R/R | 6’0 | 198 | 2023 | Servite High School/USC |
19 | Jacob Vargas | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 215 | 2023 | CSUF |
17 | Joseph Romero | RHP | R/R | 6’3 | 195 | 2023 | Vista Murrieta High School / Cal Bapist |
18 | Joseph Wiersma | RHP | R/R | 6’5″ | 215 | 2023 | Orange Lutheran High School/UCSB |
8 | Luke Powell | LHP,OF | L/L | 6’2″ | 185 | 2023 | Capristrano Valley Christian High School/CSUN |
11 | Michael Davinni | INF | R/R | 6’0 | 190 | 2023 | Aliso Niguel High School /USD |
10 | Porter Pittman | OF | R/R | 5’11 | 185 | 2023 | Roosevelt High School / New Mexico State |
9 | Ryan Ball | 2B,3B | L/R | 5’11” | 180 | 2023 | Trabuco Hills High School/CSUN |
13 | Wyatt Johnson | RHP,1B | R/R | 6’3″ | 165 | 2023 | Kennedy High School/CSUF |
This is a NO SPECTATOR / FAN Event.
ONLY SCOUTS and AGENTS will be authorized to view players in the stadium.
Are you a Scout or Agent looking to watch talent?
- Scouts and agents please bring credentials, business card or badge for entry. Upon arrival be prepared for a non-contact temperature check.
- For additional tournament details e-mail [email protected] or call Future Events Group at (714) 409-6890.
- In accordance to the CDC, face masks/coverings are suggested for attendance.
San Manuel Stadium
Home of the Inland Empire 66ers
280 South E Street, San Bernardino, CA 92401